[]   [ ]   []   []   []  
  :   () |   |   | printable PDF withdraw header 
[]  


lecture 106th Session of the Jinr Sientific Counsil
Дата/время: с Четверг 24 Сентябрь 2009 (10:00) по Пятница 25 Сентябрь 2009 (09:30)
Локация:
Комната:
Председатель: A. Sissakian
Material:  agenda
 more information
[ время последнего обновления: Пятница 16 Октябрь 2009 ]
Четверг 24 Сентябрь 2009 10:00->19:30 Opening of the session  ()   . Sissakian
Пятница 25 Сентябрь 2009 09:30->12:00 Opening of the session  ()    

 
 Четверг 24 Сентябрь 2009
Opening of the session (10:00->19:30)
Председатель: . Sissakian
Комната:
Material:  more information
 10:00
Opening of the session (15')    . Sissakian
 10:15
Key features of the Seven-Year Plan for the Development of JINR for 2010-2016 (50') (  dir-uc-106.ppt )    . Sissakian
 11:05
Appointment of the Editing Board (30')    I. Wilhelm
 11:35
Appointment of the Expert Committee for the election of the Directors of the Veksler and Baldin Laboratory of High Energy Physics (VBLHEP) and of the Laboratory of Radiation Biology (LRB) (30') (  more information )
 12:05
Coffee break
 12:35
Presentation of the final draft of the Seven-Year Plan for 2010-2016. Main scientific sections: (1h20') (  more information )
  • particle physics and high-energy heavy-ion physics (experimental and theoretical research) (40') (  lednicky_SC-106.ppt )
     R. Lednický
  • low- and intermediate-energy nuclear physics, nuclear physics with neutrons, condensed matter physics (experimental and theoretical research) (40') (  sc-itkis-106.ppt )
     M. Itkis
 13:55
Lunch break
 15:00
Status of major basic facility projects of the Seven-Year Plan: (1h00')
     V. Kekelidze
     S. Dmitriev
     A. Belushkin
 16:00
Election of the Directors of VBLHEP and LRB (30') (  more information )    I. Wilhelm
 16:30
Coffee break
 17:00
Announcement of the vacancies of positions at directorate level in JINR Laboratories (30')    . Sissakian
 17:30
Recommendations of the Programme Advisory Committees: (45')
     T. Hallman
     W. Greiner
     V. Kantser
 18:15
Memberships of the PACs (10') (  PAC_Membership-106.ppt )    M. Itkis
 18:25
Discussion (35')
 19:00
Welcoming Reception


 
 Пятница 25 Сентябрь 2009
Opening of the session (09:30->12:00)
Комната:
Material:  25.09.09-09.30.mp3
 09:30
Presentation of the final draft of the Seven-Year Plan for 2010-2016. Supplementary sections: (1h25')
     S. Pakuliak
     A. Ruzaev
  • development of the engineering infrastructure and of information technologies (15') (  Shirkov_SC0909.ppt )
     G. Shirkov
     A. Ruzaev
     V. Katrasev
 10:55
Scientific reports: `Perspectives of the collaboration between the Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL, USA) and JINR in the studies of superheavy elements` (1h00')
     J. Roberto
  • for JINR (30')
     Yu. Oganessian
 11:55
Presentation of diplomas to the winners of JINR prizes for 2008 (30')    A. Sissakian, M. Itkis
 12:25
Reception
 13:25
General discussion (restricted session) (1h00')
 14:25
Adoption of the Council Resolution (1h00')


Powered by CDS Agendas 2005 .